Accordingly, the Amended Complaint, when construed in the light most favorable to Schwan’s, plausibly alleges a tortious interference with contractual relations claim. C. Count VII: Unjust Enrichment Finally, the Court must determine whether, as Conagra argues, Schwan’s common law unjust enrichment claim is displaced by MUTSA. MUTSA “displace[s] conflicting tort, restitutionary, and other law of [Minnesota] providing civil remedies for misappropriation of a trade secret.” Minn. Stat. § 325C.07(a). MUTSA, however, does not displace “other civil remedies that are not based upon misappropriation of a trade secret.” Id. § 325C.07(b)(2). Only causes of action dependent on trade secrets are displaced, not claims that are based on confidential information that are not trade secrets. Micro Display Sys., Inc. v. Axtel, Inc., 699 F. Supp. 202, 205 (D. Minn. 1988); see also TE Connectivity Networks, Inc. v.