Faye Kunce N/K/A Faye Graham v. Jeffrey J. Kunce , 2015 Mo. App. LEXIS 471 ( 2015 )
[…] supplement unless otherwise noted.
    
    3 S.W.2d 665
    , 667 (Mo. App. 1997). “This Court will also give deference to the trial court in
    judging the credibility of witnesses.” 
    Id. “The trial
    court may believe or disbelieve all, part, or
    none of the testimony of any witnesses.” 
    Id. Section 452.370.3
    provides that “[u]nless otherwise agreed in writing or expressly
    provided in the judgment, the obligation to pay future statutory maintenance is terminated upon
    the death of either party or the remarriage of the party receiving maintenance.” See also
    § 452.075, RSMo Cum Supp. 2006 (stating that “the remarriage of the former spouse shall
    relieve the spouse obligated to pay support from futher payment of alimony to the former spouse
    from the date of remarriage, without the necessity of further court action”). Kunce argues that
    Graham remarried and, therefore, his obligation to pay her maintenance terminated on the date of
    her remarriage. In challenging the court’s denial of his motion to terminate, Kunce argues only
    that the court erred by misapplying the law.5