The trial court granted defendant summary judgment on all counts of plaintiff’s petition.
We agree with defendant that plaintiff’s Exhibits A-D do not constitute a written contract, however, she also alleged an oral contract which defendant’s summary judgment motion challenged solely on the basis of the Statute of Frauds. The Statute of Frauds, § 432.010, RSMo 1986, states:
[n]o action shall be brought ... upon any agreement that is not to be performed within one year from the making thereof, unless the agreement upon which the action shall be brought, or some memorandum or note thereof shall be in writing and signed by the party to be charged therewith ...
Plaintiff counters that her agreement with defendant allowed her the power to terminate upon two weeks notice and thus it did not fall within § 432.010. We agree.