State v. Graham,
204 S.W.3d 655, 656 (Mo. banc 2006). It is “fundamental that a section of a statute should not be read in isolation from the context of the whole Act.” Richards v. United States,
369 U.S. 1, 11 (1962). “[I]n ascertaining legislative intent . . . the entire act must be construed together and all provisions must be harmonized.” Eminence R-1 Sch. Dist. v. Hodge,
635 S.W.2d 10, 13 (Mo. 1982). 5 Employing this rule of construction, section 287.128.8, section 287.128.9, and section 287.128.11 must be read together and harmonized. Section 287.128 creates in the division of workers’ compensation a “fraud and noncompliance administrative unit responsible for investigating incidences of fraud and failure to comply with the provisions of this chapter” on behalf of the State. § 287.128.10. This is the same unit directed by section 287.128.8 to investigate on behalf of the State complaints of “fraud or noncompliance with this chapter” filed by “[a]ny person.”