Laughlin v. Abney , 2008 Mo. App. LEXIS 743 ( 2008 )
[…] Section 454.1005.3. "The determination of the director, after a hearing pursuant to this section, shall be a final agency decision and shall be subject to judicial review pursuant to chapter 536, RSMo." Section 454.1005.7.

    Section 536.100, RSMo Cum.Supp.2006, directs, in pertinent part, that "[a]ny person who has exhausted all administrative remedies provided by law and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case . . . shall be entitled to judicial review thereof, as provided in sections 536.100 to 536.140, unless some other provision for judicial review is provided by statute[.]"