I_d. We must affirm the trial court’s summary judgment if it is sustainable on any ground asserted in the motion. Russo v. Kelm, 83S S.W.2$ 568, 569 (Mo. App. ED. 1992). Discussion Silberman raises three points on appeal, each arguing that the trial court erred in granting summary judgment in favor of Respondents. The third point is dispositive. Point III Silberman argues that the trial court erred in finding that her ciaim was time- barred. Silberman’s claim of negligence was governed by a five-year statute of limitations. Section 516.120.4'; see also Warren County Concrete, LLC v. Peoples Bank & Trust (30.,
340 S.W.3d 289, 291 (Mo. App. ED. 2011). Under Section 516.100, the limitations period commences when the cause of action accrues. Accrual takes place “not . . when the wrong is done or the technical breach of . . . duty occurs, but when the damage resulting therefrom is sustained and is capable of ascertainment . . . .” Section I All statutory references are to RSMo.