In short, Johnstone failed to demonstrate sufficient indicia of reliability to make Victim’s deposition admissible in its entirety under § 491.075.4 Johnstone argues, however, that these factors are relevant only when the State is seeking to admit out-of-court statements under § 491.075 and that different considerations should apply when it is the defendant seeking to admit statements. Johnstone then argues that, because Victim’s statements were made under oath, they are per se reliable for purposes of § 491.075. We find no support for either argument. The only portion of § 491.075 distinguishing between parties is subsection 3, which precludes admission “unless the prosecuting attorney makes known to the accused . . . his or her intention to offer the statement and the particulars of the statement sufficiently in advance of the proceedings to provide the accused . . . with a fair opportunity to prepare to meet the statement.” The portion of the statute identifying the criteria for admission (subsection 1) makes no distinction between the parties whatsoever.