Betty G. Weldon Revocable Trust Ex Rel. Vivion v. Weldon , 2007 Mo. App. LEXIS 806 ( 2007 )
[…] But you're willing to part with $300,000 a year to two folks who honestly don't do a whole lot. That's what I'm trying to figure out. Do you have any other explanation other than what we've already talked about? If you don't, I'll quit beating a dead horse.
    A: I do not.

    Section 456.8-801 governs the trustee's duty to administer the trust. It provides that "the trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its terms and purposes and the interests of the beneficiaries." § 456.8-801. Additionally, section 456.8-802 mandates that "[a] trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests of the beneficiaries." As previously discussed, the terms of the Trust provide that Mrs. Weldon is the primary beneficiary for life with her children receiving the Trust assets after her death. Upon Mrs.