MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Subparagraph (B)(iii)’s criteria are met when the debtor demonstrates to the satisfaction of the PBGC that:
“(I) unless a distress termination occurs, such person will be unable to pay such person’s debts when due and will be unable to continue business, or ...”
The first issue deals with the Debt- or’s assertion that pursuant to § 1341(c)(2)(B) it has a right to proceed under either subparagraphs (B)(ii) or (iii) and it has elected to proceed with the initiation of the termination based on the requirements of § 1341(e)(2)(B)(iii). The Debtor relies on the fact that § 1341(c)(2)(B) uses the word “any” when it states that the requirements of subparagraph (B) are met when “... a contributing sponsor of such plan or a member of such sponsor’s controlled group meets the requirements of any of the ...” following subparagraphs (B)(i), (ii) or (iii). The Court agrees with the Debtor. If Congress wished to limit a Chapter 11 debtor to subparagraph (B)(ii), it could have drafted the statute to clearly indicate such a restriction.