Again, however, rather than dismiss Plaintiffs’ Complaint outright 12 The parties’ Governing Law provision further provides that any law governing the relationship would not apply unless its jurisdictional requirements were met independently, without reference to the section. 13 Defendants remain free to renew their claim on summary judgment, when the Court has a full record before it. the Court will grant Plaintiffs leave to file an Amended Complaint, in which they allege with particularity the misrepresentations attributable to each Defendant. C. Plaintiffs’ Claimed Violation Of Section 683 Cannot Stand As noted above, in their Complaint Plaintiffs assert a violation of NYFSA § 683, which prohibits any person from “offer[ing] to sell or sell[ing] in [New York] state any franchise unless and until there shall have been registered with the department of law, prior to such offer or sale, a written statement to be known as an ‘offering prospectus’ concerning the contemplated offer or sale, which shall contain the information and representations set forth in and required by this section.” (N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 683).