Moreover, the stipulated protective order in this case (Doc. [25]) provides for discovery materials to be designated “Confidential” or “Attorneys’ Eyes Only,” as appropriate. Concerns about confidentiality of discovery materials should be addressed in accordance with that Order. SLU objects that such information is privileged under the Missouri peer review statute and the federal Patient Safety and Quality Improvement Act (“PSQIA”). Doc. [73] at 3. 1. Missouri Peer Review Privilege Section 537.035 of the Missouri Revised Statutes provides that “interviews, memoranda, proceedings, findings, deliberations, reports, and minutes of peer review committees, or the existence of the same, concerning the health care provided any patient are privileged and shall not be subject to discovery . . . .” Mo. Rev. Stat. § 537.035.4. Federal courts are not required to apply state law privileges in federal question cases. Fed.