Patient safety work product includes, in relevant part: any data, reports, records, memoranda, analyses (such as root cause analyses), or written or oral statements— (i) which . . . are assembled or developed by a provider for reporting to a patient safety organization and are reported to a patient safety organization . . . and which could result in improved patient safety, health care quality, or health care outcomes; or (ii) which identify or constitute the deliberations or analysis of, or identify the fact of reporting pursuant to, a patient safety evaluation system. 42 U.S.C. § 299b-21(7)(A) (emphasis added). The statute defines “patient safety evaluation system” as “the collection, management, or analysis of information for reporting to or by a patient safety organization.” 42 U.S.C. § 299b-21(6) (emphasis added). As the party claiming the privilege, SLU has the burden of showing that requested information falls into one of the above categories. Fed. R. Civ. P. 26(b)(5). SLU has not carried that burden.