MO. REV. STAT. § 408.020. “When the damages for a claim of breach of contract are fixed or readily ascertainable and a sufficient demand is made, the statute [i.e., § 408.020 R.S.Mo.] compels the award of prejudgment interest.” Trinity Prods., Inc. v. Burgess Steel, L.L.C., 486 F.3d 325, 335 (8th Cir. 2007) (citing Watters v. Travel Guard Int’l, 136 S.W.3d 100, 112 (Mo. App. 2004)). Post-judgment interest is recoverable under Missouri law at an annual rate of nine percent, as set forth in MO. REV. STAT. § 408.040(2), which provides that: In all nontort actions, interest shall be allowed on all money due upon any judgment or order of any court from the date judgment is entered by the trial court until satisfaction be made by payment, accord or sale of property; all such judgments and orders for money upon contracts bearing more than nine percent interest shall bear the same interest borne by such contracts, and all other judgments and orders for money shall bear nine percent per annum until satisfaction made as aforesaid. MO. REV. STAT. § 408.020(2). IV. DISCUSSION A. Sky Light is Entitled to Judgment on Each of Its Claims. 1. Sky Light is entitled to judgment on its breach of contract claim.