Attachment A at A1. The docket entries reflect that Mathena appeared in court with an attorney on July 13, 1987 and pled guilty to the offense “as charged in the indictment.” Id. at A3. The Texas aggravated robbery statute that formed the basis of Mathena’s conviction is found at Texas Penal Code § 29.03, which provides: (a) A person commits [aggravated robbery] if he commits robbery as defined in Section 29.02, and he: (1) causes serious bodily injury to another; (2) uses or exhibits a deadly weapon; or (3) causes bodily injury to another person or threatens or places another person in fear of imminent bodily injury or death, if the other person is: (A) 65 years of age or older; or (B) a disabled person. Texas Penal Code § 29.03(a).