Clemmons v. Kansas City Chiefs Football Club, Inc., 397 S.W.3d 503, 506 (Mo. Ct. App. 2013). Here, the Court finds that Plaintiff agreed to the terms of the Arbitration Agreement. Team Select presented evidence that Plaintiff electronically signed the Arbitration Agreement and even attested that her electronic signature corresponded to her written signature. The Court finds no reason to question the authenticity or legally binding effect of Plaintiff’s electronic signature on the affidavit or Arbitration agreement. See Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.230 (“A record or signature shall not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form”). Plaintiff never claims that she did not sign the agreement. Instead, she argues that Team Select failed to sufficiently prove that the signature was her signature. This claim is self-serving and unsupported by the evidence.