Under the MMWL, “[n]o employer shall employ any of his employees for a workweek longer than forty hours unless such employee receives compensation for his employment in excess of the hours above specified at a rate not less than one and one-half times the regular rate at which he is employed.” Mo. Rev. Stat. § 290.505. The MMWL explicitly provides that this provision “shall be interpreted in accordance with the Fair Labor Standards Act, 29 U.S.C. Section 201, et seq.” Id. Accordingly, the Court may jointly consider Jacobs’s claims for unpaid overtime under FLSA and the MMWL. Anderson v. Creve Coeur Urgent Care LLC, No. 4:16CV2136 HEA, 2019 WL 4643954, at *3 n.1 (E.D. Mo. September 24, 2019); Tolentino v.