ANALYSIS On appeal, there is no dispute about the pertinent facts—they’ve been stipulated to by the parties and were relied upon by the Bankruptcy Court. Accordingly, the standard of review is de novo. See Walton v. LaBarge (In re Clark), 223 F.3d 859, 862 (8th Cir. 2000). On those stipulated facts, this Court is of the opinion that Doyel, Caraker and Magdy are indeed partners in a law firm with UpRight Law so that section 504(b)(1)’s exception to section 504(a)’s fee-sharing prohibition applies. Again, section 504(b)(1) states, “[a] member, partners, or regular associate in a professional association, corporation, or partnership may share compensation or reimbursement received under section 503(b)(2) or 503(b)(4) of this title with another member, partner, or regular association in such association, corporation, or partnership[.]” In the absence of a definition for the terms "professional association, corporation or partnership," it is appropriate for this Court—as did the Bankruptcy Court—to draw on the Missouri Rules of Professional Conduct (which themselves draw on the ABA Model Rules) in the context of Missouri's