Diana Daugherty (In re Chiquetta Hunter), No. 4:19-cv- 02521; Deighan Law LLC v. Diana Daugherty (In re Luis Flores), No. 4:19-cv-02522; Deighan Law LLC v. Diana Daugherty (In re Bennie Rae and Elizabeth Mae Bratcher), No. 4:19-cv-02523; Deighan Law LLC v. Diana Daugherty (In re Bethany F. Prince), No. 4:19-cv-02524; and Deighan Law LLC v. Diana Daugherty (In re Larry and Judith Ohlau), No. 4:19-cv-02525. Appellees are the Chapter 13 Trustee and the Acting United States Trustee. prohibits the sharing of compensation paid to attorneys that is allowed as an administrative expense under sections 503(b)(2) and 330(a). 11 U.S.C. § 504. An exception to the prohibition is that “[a] member, partner, or regular associate in a professional association, corporation, or partnership may share compensation . . .with another member, partner, or regular associate in such association, corporation or partnership. . . .” 11 U.S.C. § 504(b)(1). Thus, the case turns on the narrow question of whether Deighan Law and the local lawyers are members of the same professional association, corporation or partnership—in other words, whether they are members of the same law firm.