“Self-serving allegations and denials are insufficient to create a genuine : issue of material fact.” Anuforo v. Comm’r, 614 F.3d 799, 807 (8th Cir. 2010). Put differently, □ “fmlere allegations, unsupported by specific facts or evidence beyond the nonmoving party’s own : conclusions, are insufficient to withstand a motion for summary judgment.” Thomas v. Corwin, | 483 F.3d 516, 526-527 (8th Cir. 2007). Il. Discussion : Under Missouri law, both conversion and negligence claims fall under a five-year statute of limitations. See Mo. Rev. Stat. § 516.120; see also Gaydos v. Imhoff 245 S.W.3d 303, 306 | (Mo. Ct. App. 2008) (conversion); State ex rel. Heart of Am. Council v. McKenzie, 484 S.W.3d | 320, 324 (Mo. 2016) (negligence). Under § 516.100, a claim accrues not “when the wrong is done or the technical breach of contract or duty occurs, but when the damage resulting therefrom is | sustained and is capable of ascertainment.” Walker v. Barrett, 650 F.3d 1198, 1204 (8th Cir. 2011) □ (citing Mo. Rev. Stat. § 516.100). In Powel v.