Matter of C.S. ( 1996 )
[…] would be in the best interests of the child, which she says is not
    the proper standard.
    Again,   we will not find error in a procedure in which the
    appellant acquiesced or participated.       Peterson,   862 P.2d at 413.
    The mother's counsel elicited testimony from both the foster father
    and the DFS caseworker to the same effect as the testimony about
    which she now complains.   We conclude that the objection made under
    this issue has been waived.
    IV
    Did the District      Court err   in    terminating   the mother's
    parental   rights?
    Section 41-3-609(l) (c), MCA (19931, provides:
    (1)   The court may order a termination of the parent-
    child legal relationship upon a finding that any of the
    following circumstances exist:
    (cl  the child is an adjudicated youth in need of care
    and both of the following exist:
    (i) an appropriate treatment plan that has been approved
    by the court has not been complied with by the parents or
    has not been successful; and