IN RE THE PARENTING OF: L.D.C.,
[…] evidence is no longer available in this state concerning the child’s care,
    protection, training, and personal relationships”; or
    10
    Section 40-7-203, MCA, incorporates the criteria of § 40-7-201(1)(a)-(b), MCA, by reference
    into the threshold UCCJEA jurisdictional requirements for a child custody modification but
    narrowly applies only to modification of a prior child custody determination of a “court of another
    state.” Section 40-7-202(3), MCA, similarly incorporates the threshold jurisdiction criteria of
    § 40-7-201, MCA, to a modification of a prior child custody determination of that same court only
    when the court no longer has “exclusive, continuing jurisdiction” over the matter under the criteria
    of § 40-7-202(1), MCA.
    23
    (2)     “neither the child, a parent, nor any person acting as a parent presently resides
    in this state.”
    Section § 40-7-202(1), MCA (emphasis added).
    ¶27    Based on Mother’s November 2018 petition and the parties’ subsequent stipulation,
    the District Court made the initial state law child custody/parenting plan determination