The Sentence Review Division affinned the sentence. 1 According to the website for CoreCivic's Crossroads Correctional Center in Shelby, Montana, the Warden is Peter Bludworth. The January 22, 2018 Judgment and Sentence reveals that the District Court sentenced Davidson for felony vehicular homicide while under the influence to the Montana State Prison for a thirty-year term with ten years suspended. The court specifically stated: "[Davidson] shall not be eligible for parole for the first 10 years, and until he has completed appropriate chemical dependency treatment." Davidson refers to § 46-18-202, MCA, which requires the reason for parole ineligibility restriction in writing. "If the sentencing judge finds that the restriction is necessary for the protection of society, the judge shall impose the restriction and the judgment must contain a statement of the reasons for the restriction." Section 46-18-202(2), MCA (2015). Contrary to Davidson's assertions, the court listed the reasons for the sentence. We point to three ofthese that are pertinent here: 5. I will at the same time consider your individual characteristics, circumstances, needs and potentialities.