Keith E. Brown v. Department of Defense ( 2014 )
[…] similarly-situated comparator employees who were treated differently.                See
    3
    The appellant also argues that the administrative judge wrongly denied his harmful
    procedural error affirmative defense. See PFR File, Tab 1, Subtab A at 13. Because we
    are affirming the administrative judge’s decision to reverse the appellant’s indefinite
    suspension, the appellant would be entitled to no additional relief if we reached and
    determined that he had proven his claim of harmful error. See 
    5 U.S.C. § 7701
    (c)(2)(A)
    (“an agency’s decision may not be sustained . . . if the employee . . . (A) shows harmful
    error in the application of the agency’s procedures at arriving at such decision”).
    Accordingly, we will not address the appellant’s arguments of harmful error in his
    petition for review.
    7
    McCurn v. Department of Defense, 
    119 M.S.P.R. 226
    , ¶ 16 (2013) (evidence of