ID at 8. He found that the appellant’s disagreement regarding the duties and responsibilities of the PMF position in which he was being trained is not tantamount to a nonselection in the PMF program. ID at 8. ¶4 In his petition for review, the appellant alleges that the administrative judge improperly failed to rule on his motion to compel discovery. Discovery is the process by which a party may obtain relevant information from another party to an appeal. 5 C.F.R. § 1201.72(a). “Relevant information includes information that appears reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence.”
Id. What constitutesrelevant information in discovery is to be liberally interpreted, and uncertainty should be resolved in favor of the movant absent any undue delay or hardship caused by such request. Ryan v. Department of the Air Force, 113 M.S.P.R. 27, ¶ 15 (2009).