UNITED STATES OF AMERICA MERIT SYSTEMS PROTECTION BOARD
[…] See 31 U.S.C. § 3711(a) (stating the head of an executive agency “shall try to collect a claim of the United States Government for money or property arising out of the activities of . . . the agency”); Rossini, 101 M.S.P.R. 289, ¶ 13. Accordingly, we find that 6 the Board lacks jurisdiction over the appellant’s appeal of OPM’s decision regarding the existence and amount of the alleged debt. ¶11 On review, the appellant argues that the Board has jurisdiction to review OPM’s