Michael Stevenson v. Department of Veterans Affairs ( 2023 )
[…] personnel assigned to you. In this position, you have created a
    culture of fear and intimidation. You have threatened employee s
    with disciplinary action, including termination, over minor offenses.
    You target certain employees for harsher treatment, to include
    excessive monitoring of employees on surveillance cameras. At
    2
    The appellant does not contest the administrative judge’s findings on his affirmative
    defenses of whistleblower retaliation and reprisal for EEO activity, and we find no
    reason to disturb them. See 
    5 C.F.R. § 1201.115
     (“The Board normally will consider
    only issued raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for review.”).
    4
    times you have even used the surveillance cameras to moni tor
    women at the hospital, making inappropriate comments about their
    bodies. The cumulative effect of your conduct has had a detrimental
    impact on the work environment. Your unprofessional behavior has