The appellant has not alleged facts that, if proven, could establish that the agency subjected to her to an appealable reduction in grade. ¶11 The Board has jurisdiction over an appeal of a reduction in a Federal employee’s grade or pay. See
5 U.S.C. §§ 7512(3)-(4), 7513(d). In this context, “grade” means a level of classification under a position classification system , and “pay” is defined as the rate of basic pay fixed by law or administrative action for the position held by an employee.
5 U.S.C. § 7511(a)(3)-(4);
5 C.F.R. § 752.402. Chapter 75’s implementing regulations further explain that “pay” means the “rate of pay before any deductions and exclusive of additional pay of any kind.” Adde v. Department of Health and Human Services,
110 M.S.P.R. 689, ¶ 10 (2009);
5 C.F.R. § 752.402. Ordinarily, a reassignment without loss of grade or pay is not appealable to the Board as an adverse action under 5 U.S.C. chapter 75. E.g., Marcheggiani v. Department of Defense,