However, the appellant will bear the burden of proving both the jurisdictional and timeliness issues, neither of which we purport to make any findings on at this time. See Masdea v. U.S. Postal Service,
90 M.S.P.R. 556, ¶ 9 n.* (2002). 10 her with AWOL and removal. RPFR File, Tab 5. We find that this petition for enforcement is premature because the remand initial decision was not yet final when the appellant filed the petition. See
5 C.F.R. § 1201.182(a) (providing, in relevant part, that “[a]ny party may petition the Board for enforcement of a final decision or order issued under the Board's appellate jurisdiction”) ; see also Walker v. Department of Health and Human Services,