I-3 RAF, Tabs 2-3; see
5 C.F.R. § 1201.101(“An ex parte communication is an oral or written communication between a decision-making official of the Board and an interested party to a proceeding, when that communication is made without providing the other parties to the appeal with a chance to participate.”). Moreover, even if the agency’s submission of those pleadings did amount to ex parte communication, the appellant has shown no resulting harm. See Panter v. Department of the Air Force,