38 U.S.C. §§ 4301-4335) (USERRA). Generally, we grant petitions such as this one on
[…] 121 M.S.P.R. 512, ¶ 12 n.4 (2014) (explaining that the “escalator principle” is the concept that an employee who has been absent due to military service or a work-related injury is entitled to be restored to the position that he or she would have attained but for the absence), but it does so in the context of arguments concerning alleged uniformed service discrimination. 0772 PFR File, Tab 1 at 5, 8. Because the appellant has not specifically contested any of the administrative judge’s findings on her reemployment claims, we decline to revisit those issues on review.
5 C.F.R. § 1201.115(“The Board normally will consider only issues raised in a timely filed petition or cross pe tition for review.”). ¶11 The appellant contests the administrative judge’s findings on her USERRA discrimination claims, but her arguments are not supported by any references to the law or to the record. 0772 PFR File Tab 1 at 4-8; see Tines v. Department of the Air Force,