Debby Kantorowicz v. Department of the Air Force ( 2023 )
[…] training to her supervisors affected her ability to perform her duties. PFR File,
    Tab 1 at 7-8, 12-14. Although the administrative judge appropriately credited the
    testimony of other witnesses who refuted the appellant’s arguments that the USA
    Staffing training or guide were inadequate, ID at 12 n.6 (citing HR -1 (testimony
    of the AFSVC representative and of the Goodfellow NAF HRO)), the appellant
    raises these issues on review to argue for the first time that the agency violated
    the merit system principle in 
    5 U.S.C. § 2301
     (b)(7), which states “[e]mployees
    should be provided effective education and training in cases in which such
    education and training would result in better organizational and individual
    performance.” PFR File, Tab 1 at 12-13. Because she fails to show that this new
    9
    Though the appellant alleges that the deciding official’s consideration of ex parte
    communications violated the agency’s policies and procedures, PFR File, Tab 1