Terry Parchman v. Department of Defense ( 2024 )
[…] Nevertheless, despite the appellant’s failure to prove constructive removal
    based on misinformation, he still proved constructive removal based on
    intolerable working conditions. Supra pp. 11-12. This action must be reversed
    for lack of due process.     See Drummonds v. Department of Veterans Affairs,
    
    58 M.S.P.R. 579
    , 584-85 (1993). Because the appellant has not challenged the
    administrative judge’s analysis of his discrimination and reprisal claims, we will
    not revisit them here.     See 
    5 C.F.R. § 1201.115
     (“The Board normally will
    consider only issues raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for
    review.”).
    14
    ORDER
    We ORDER the agency to cancel the appellant’s resignation and to restore
    the appellant effective June 16, 2017. See Kerr v. National Endowment for the
    Arts, 
    726 F.2d 730
     (Fed. Cir. 1984). The agency must complete this action no