5 C.F.R. § 1201.117(c). 2 judge’s rulings during either the course of the appeal or the initial decision were not consistent with req
[…] ID at 14. Therefore, any discovery requested regarding these personnel actions also would not have been relevant or changed the outcome of the initial decision. See
5 C.F.R. § 1201.72(a) (recognizing that, for purposes of discovery, “[r]elevant information includes information that appears reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence”).