5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(9)(C), it is a prohibited personnel practice to take an action against an employee because that employee “disclos[ed] information to the Inspector General . . . of an agency, or the Special Counsel, in accordance with applicable provisions of law.” The administrative judge correctly found, and the parties do not dispute on review, that the appellant engaged in protected activity under
5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(9) with respect to his OSC complaints. ID at 12-13. She did not address his other alleged protected activity.