50 U.S.C. § 3341(d)(1). The agency’s October 7, 2011 decision to suspend the appellant’s security clearance stated that “[t]his entire matter will be closely reviewed before a final determination is made.” CF, Tab 1 at 19. By its own terms, the agency’s decision to suspend his security clearance was not final or completed; therefore, it was not entitled to reciprocity under
50 U.S.C. § 3341(d)(1). The agency also asserts that
50 U.S.C. § 3341(d)(4) prohibits an authorized investigative or adjudicative agency from conducting an investigation “for purposes of determining whether to grant a security clearance to an individual where a current investigation or clearance of equal level already exists or has involving the reciprocity of security clearances and access to highly sensitive programs pursuant to subsection (d).” 14 been granted by another authorized adjudicative agency.”