David Wyatt v. United States Postal Service ( 2024 )
[…] modified. 
    Id. at 8
    . The appellant never filed such notice or otherwise indicated
    that the administrative judge’s summary was incorrect. See Parker v. Department
    of Veterans Affairs, 
    122 M.S.P.R. 353
    , ¶ 20 (2015) (finding the appellant’s
    2
    The appellant provides written statements from this witness dated after the issuance of
    the initial decision. PFR File, Tab 9 at 6-9. Insofar as these statements do not
    constitute new evidence, a different outcome is not warranted.             See 
    5 C.F.R. § 1201.115
    (d) (“To constitute new evidence, the information contained in the
    documents, not just the documents themselves, must have been unavailable despite due
    diligence when the record closed.”).
    4
    contention that the administrative judge had improperly denied two of her witness
    requests unavailing when the appellant did not object to the administrative
    judge’s summary of the parties’ prehearing conference, which indicated that the