IAF, Tabs 1, 6, 8, 10, 12. The administrative judge found that the appellant had less than 2 years of Federal civilian service. ID at 5-6. The appellant does not dispute this finding on review, and we discern no basis to disturb it. Prior military service cannot be tacked onto a period of Federal civilian service in order to meet the 2-year current continuous service requirement. See Wilder v. Merit Systems Protection Board,
675 F.3d 1319, 1322-23 (Fed. Cir. 2012) (reaching the same conclusion when the applicable service requirement was 1 year under 5 U.S.C. 711(a)(1)(A)(ii), relying on
5 C.F.R. § 752.402(defining current continuous employment as “a period of employment or service immediately preceding an adverse action without a break in Federal civilian employment of a workday”));
5 C.F.R. § 315.802(b) (reflecting that”[p]rior civilian service . . . counts toward completion of probation” in the competitive service).