Before granting specific performance, a court must consider the contract itself and the relationship of the parties, as well as other factors, such as whether the execution of the contract was unfavorable to the defendant because of lack of advice, and the difference in the parties’ business experience and knowledge. Double AA Corp., 905 P.2d at 141. Additionally, Montana law requires a party to perform all material conditions precedent before specific performance may be enforced. Hillstrom v. O’Neill, 736 P.2d 126, 128 (Mont. 1987) (citing Mont. Code Ann. § 27-1-416). Montana Code Annotated § 27-1-415 forbids specific performance against a party if “his assent was obtained by misrepresentations, concealment, circumvention, or unfair practices of any party to whom performance would become due under the contract,” or “if his assent was given under the influence of mistake, misapprehension, or surprise.” Specific performance is also improper if the circumstances show that specific performance would impose a considerable hardship. Stovall v. Watt, 610 P.2d 164, 167–68 (Mont. 1980).