Seifert, 568 P.2d at 156. The Montana Supreme Court has stated, “specific performance will be granted when it is apparent . . . that it will serve the ends of justice, and it will be withheld when . . . it appears that it will produce hardships or injustice to either party.” Double AA Corp., 905 P.2d at 141 (quoting Siefert, 568 P.2d at 157). Contracts for the sale of real property are specifically enforceable. McDonald v. Cosman, 6 P.3d 956, 958 (Mont. 2000) (citing Mont. Code Ann. § 27-1-419, which states, “It is to be presumed that the breach of an agreement to transfer real property cannot be adequately relieved by pecuniary compensation and that the breach of an agreement to transfer personal property can be thus relieved.”); Boyne USA, Inc. v. Spanish Peaks Dev., LLC, 292 P.3d 432, 444 (Mont. 2013).