It does not speak to whether NYM is prejudiced now. And, as discussed above, JCCS has offered valid reasons for wanting these claims to be heard in state court as opposed to federal court. Thus, their voluntary dismissal does not show a lack of good faith in refiling the UTPA claim after the statute of limitations period had run. As this protracted litigation currently stands, JCCS attempts to bring valid claims and equitable tolling counsels in favor of allowing the UTPA claims to proceed on the grounds that NYM violation MCA § 33-18-201(1), (5), and (6). NYM will suffer prejudice from JCCS’s UPTA claim on the grounds that NYM violated MCA § 33-18-201(4). That claim prohibits an insurer from “refus[ing] to pay claims with conducting a reasonable investigation based upon all available information.” MCA § 33-18-201(4). JCCS’s breach of contract counterclaim does not share factual overlap related to whether NYM undertook “a 13 reasonable investigation.” Likewise, NYM’s complaint does not discuss the investigation it conducted in relation to this case.