Subject to the constitutional protection to “the interest of parents in the care, custody, and control of their children,” disposition and visitation orders are always subject to review and revision. See Troxel v. Granville,
530 U.S. 57, 65,
147 L. Ed. 2d 49, 56 (2000) (“The liberty interest at issue in this case—the interest of parents in the care, custody, and control of their children—is perhaps the oldest of the fundamental liberty interests recognized by this Court.”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) (2019) (“If the court retains jurisdiction, all parties shall be informed of the right to file a motion for review of any visitation plan entered pursuant to this section. Upon motion of any party and after proper notice and a hearing, the court may establish, modify, or enforce a visitation plan that is in the juvenile’s best interest.”); N.C. Gen.