We agree with petitioner that the superior court’s affirming the Commissioner was error due to failure to apply Facility Rule 5.C.2. according to its plain meaning. Therefore, we reverse and remand, and do not reach the second issue on appeal. -5- N.C. REINSURANCE FACILITY V. CAUSEY Opinion of the Court A. Standard of Review All of the Commissioner’s rulings or orders made pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 58-37-65 of the Facility Act are “subject to judicial review as approved in G.S. 58-2- 75.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 58-37-65(f) (2017). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 58-2-75 (2017) provides that, generally, “[a]ny order or decision made, issued or executed by the Commissioner” is “subject to review in the Superior Court of Wake County on petition by any person aggrieved filed within 30 days from the date of the delivery of a copy of the order or decision made by the Commissioner upon such person.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 58-2-75. “N.C. Gen. Stat. § 58-2-75 is to be read in conjunction with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 150B-51 of the Administrative Procedure Act[.]” Discovery Ins. Co., __ N.C. App. at __, 807 S.E.2d at 587 (citing N.C. Reinsurance Facility v. Long,
98 N.C. App. 41, 46,