In re K.R. ( 2014 )
[…] N.C.    Gen.    Stat.       §   7B-1103(a)(6)
    (2011).     Thus, the parties were not completely returned to their
    pre-petition    status.         Rodriguez,    211    N.C.    App.      at   
    272, 710 S.E.2d at 239
    .     Therefore, we hold that the juvenile court did
    not terminate its jurisdiction, and the juvenile court retained
    -9-
    subject matter jurisdiction to consider respondent’s motion for
    review.   Consequently, upon respondent’s motion for review, the
    juvenile court was required to hold a review hearing.   See N.C.
    Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(b) (“The Court may not . . . refuse to
    conduct a review hearing if a party files a motion seeking the
    review.”).1   Accordingly, we reverse and remand.
    Conclusion
    Based on the foregoing reasons, we reverse the order and
    remand for hearing.
    REVERSED AND REMANDED.
    Judges BRYANT and STEELMAN concur.
    Report per Rule 30(e).
    1