Accordingly, Defendant’s second argument is overruled. III. The Juvenile Court’s Finding Regarding the Cessation of Reunification In his final argument, Respondent-Father contends that the juvenile court erred in finding efforts to reunite Jade with either parent would be inconsistent with her need for a permanent home in a reasonable period of time because this finding essentially and invalidly ceased reunification efforts under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b)(1). This is incorrect. As we noted in In re Padgett, [t]he clear language of section 7B-507 . . . states [that] . . . a finding [regarding the cessation of reunification efforts] must be made in any order “placing or continuing the placement of a juvenile in the custody or placement responsibility of DSS.” N.C. [Gen. Stat.] § 7B-507(a) [(2013)].