In re B.M. ( 2014 )
[…] is stable, and continuing the placement
    is in the children’s best interests.
    These findings demonstrate that respondent-mother has not made
    sufficient progress to support a conclusion that it is in the
    -11-
    best interest of the children to return them to their parents at
    this point.
    C.       Waiver of Future Review Hearings
    Respondent-mother’s          final    contention      is   that    the   court
    erred by improperly waiving future review hearings.                       According
    to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(b)(4), a court may waive further
    review hearings if it finds by clear, cogent, and convincing
    evidence, inter alia, that “[a]ll parties are aware that the
    matter may be brought before the court for review at any time by
    the   filing    of    a   motion     for    review   or    on    the    court’s     own
    motion[.]”     N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(b)(4) (2011).3                  Respondent-
    mother argues the court at the hearing improperly placed the
    burden upon the movant for a review hearing to show there has
    been a substantial change of circumstances.