In re B.M. ( 2014 )
[…] it found that the children could not be returned home within six
    months and made custody with a relative the permanent plan.                          At
    the conclusion of any permanency planning review hearing, if the
    -9-
    court determines not to return the juvenile home, it must make
    written findings, inter alia, “[w]hether it is possible for the
    juvenile to be returned home immediately or within the next six
    months,    and    if   not,   why   it   is     not    in   the    juvenile’s     best
    interests to return home[.]”              N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b)(1)
    (2011).     The court is also required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-
    907(c) to make findings as to the best plan of care to achieve a
    safe, permanent home for the juvenile, including placement with
    a relative “found by the court to be suitable and . . . to be in
    the best interest of the juvenile.”              N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(c)
    (2011).
    Respondent-mother          argues     the        court’s      findings   do    not
    support    its    conclusion    that      it    is    in    the    juveniles’     best