351 S.E.2d 294, 297 (1987) (“[W]e think the better procedure is to remand for resentencing when one or more but not all of the convictions consolidated for judgment has been vacated.”). “playground” and the sentence defining “playground.” See 2007 N.C. Sess. Laws ch. 375, §§ 1-2. -12- Further, we must also vacate the judgment revoking Defendant’s probation. A “trial judge is required by the Structured Sentencing Act to enter judgment on a sentence for the most serious offense in a consolidated judgment[.]” State v. Tucker,
357 N.C. 633, 637,
588 S.E.2d 853, 855 (2003); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.15(b) (2011) (“The judgment shall contain a sentence disposition specified for the class of offense and prior record level of the most serious offense, and its minimum sentence of imprisonment shall be within the ranges specified for that class of offense and prior record level[.]”). Here, Defendant’s conviction for sell/deliver cocaine near a playground pursuant to
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 90-95(e)(10) was a Class E felony, the most serious offense of those consolidated for judgment by the trial court.