Husband does not contest the findings of fact, but rather argues that the trial court erred in also failing to make “a finding of condonation on the part of” Wife. Husband contends that because Wife was aware of his illicit sexual behavior -- the two affairs in 2008 -- but the parties remained together and had intercourse after 2008, including approximately a month before separation, the trial court erred when it failed to make a finding of condonation of his illicit sexual behavior. See generally
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.1A(3)(a) (defining “[i]llicit sexual behavior” as “acts of sexual or deviate sexual intercourse, deviate sexual acts, or sexual acts defined in G.S. 14- - 15 - GILMARTIN V. GILMARTIN Opinion of the Court 27.20(4), voluntarily engaged in by a spouse with someone other than the other spouse”). But Husband fails to note almost all of the findings of fact regarding fault address indignities, not illicit sexual behavior.