Hartsell v. Hartsell,
189 N.C. App. 65, 69,
657 S.E.2d 724, 727 (2008) (reciting factors listed in
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b)). In its order, “the court shall set forth . . . the reasons for its amount, duration, and manner of payment [and] . . . shall make a specific finding of fact on each of the factors in [
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b)] if evidence is offered on that factor.”
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(c) (2019).