N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b). In determining the amount, duration, and manner of payment of alimony, the court shall consider all relevant statutory factors as identified in North Carolina General Statute § 50-16.3A. Also, “[t]he court shall set forth the reasons for its award or denial of alimony and, if making an award, the reasons for its amount, duration, and manner of payment.”
N.C. Gen.