Stat.] § 15A-1343(b)(1) (commit no criminal offense in any jurisdiction).” This argument is meritless. - 16 - STATE V. GANTT COLLINS, J., concurring in part and dissenting in part. First, the March report alleged that Defendant’s behavior violated the regular terms of probation that he “possess no firearm” under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1343(b)(5) and “[n]ot use, possess or control any illegal drug or controlled substance” under § 15A-1343(b)(15). The violation of either of these conditions of probation is not a revocable violation. Williams, 243 N.C. App. at 200, 776 S.E.2d at 743. Furthermore, while the notice required by N.C. Gen.