In re: A.P. ( 2022 )
[…] If the visiting Respondent Parent
    and the custodial Respondent Parent cannot agree
    regarding the specifics, visits shall take place from Noon-
    2pm at allocation [sic] [Respondent Father] chooses.
    [Respondent Father] shall arrange transportation for the
    juvenile to and from visits. Additionally, [Respondent
    Mother] shall be entitled to visitation of two hours
    surrounding major holidays such as Thanksgiving and
    Christmas. The Parents may agree on different times,
    locations, and frequency of visits if they desire.
    ¶ 38         N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1 provides:
    (a) An order that removes custody of a juvenile from a
    parent . . . shall provide for visitation that is in the best
    interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile’s
    health and safety, including no visitation.”
    ....
    (c) If the juvenile is placed or continued in the custody or
    guardianship of a relative or other suitable person, any
    order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum
    frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits
    shall be supervised.