In re: M.S., L.S. ( 2023 )
[…] permanency planning order.”      Id. (emphasis supplied).     The trial court initially
    ordered visitation of the children with Mother and Father. Only Mother visited her
    - 27 -
    IN RE M.S., L.S., & A.S.
    Opinion of the Court
    children, while under DSS supervision. The record does not reflect any issues that
    arose during the visitation.
    This matter is remanded to the trial court for further consideration. The trial
    court is instructed to make written and supported findings of fact as mandated and
    consistent with the criteria outlined in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(d)-(e), including
    “[r]eports on visitation that has occurred and whether there is a need to create,
    modify, or enforce an appropriate visitation plan in accordance with G.S. 7B-905.1.”
    In re L.G., 274 N.C. App. at 302, 851 S.E.2d at 689; N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 7B-906.1(d)-(e)
    and 7B-905.1.
    VII.   Conclusion
    The trial court’s findings of fact related to adjudication and disposition of
    placement of the children outside the home are supported by clear, cogent, and