All Courts |
[…] Regents of the Univ. of Cal., 140 S. Ct. 1891, 1901 (2020) (holding that DHS violated APA). breach[.]” [DE-1 {| 43-50] DHS argues that the December 2017 Decision complied with the APA. [DE- 27 at 11-21] 8 C.F.R. § 103.6(e) sets forth that an immigration bond “is breached when there has been a substantial violation of the stipulated conditions” of the bond.